SASK
A Not For Profit Hospital
increase decrease reset
eedfheader
SASK
SASK
By Name     By Discipline
Doctors' Schedule
Appointments are subject to availability of  slot..    Please re-confirm Doctors Timings with the Hospital before coming  for consultation..    

Doctors' Schedule

* Note : Timing of Consultants is subject to last minute changes.

Helpful Contact Numbers

AcupunctureDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Mrigendra Nath GantaitMBBS, P.G. Certificate in Acupuncture (China)Acupuncture12:30 PM 1:30 PM
Audiometry and TympanometryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Anupam BiswasMSAudiometry and Tympanometry
Mr.Rajanikant PradhanBSC(HLS),(HEARING,LANGUAGE&SPEECH)Audiometry and Tympanometry08:30 AM (112)5:30 PM (112)08:30 AM & 5:30 PM(112)
Mr.Sovon DharaBASLP,MASLPAudiometry and Tympanometry3 PM (112)3 PM(112)6 PM (112)
Cardio - Vascular and Thoracic SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Tinni MitraDNB (GEN.SUR.), M.ch ( Cardio vascular & thoracic surgery)Cardio - Vascular and Thoracic Surgery5:00 PM (104)
CardiologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr Sumanta ChatterjeeMBBS,MD (MED) DM (CARD)Cardiology4 PM (116)4 PM (116)
Dr. Gautam DattaMBBS, MD DNB DM, MRCP(U.K.)Cardiology7 PM (117)7 PM (117)7 PM (117)
Dr. S. N. RoyMD, ECOFMG (USA), Dip Card. (Cal), MRCP (UK)Cardiology9 AM (117)9 AM (117)
Dr. Soubhik KanjilalMD, (General Medicine), DM(Cardiology)Cardiology5 PM (118)
Dr. Soumitra RoyMD, FRCP (London)Cardiology9 AM (116)5 PM (116)9 AM (118)
Dr.Pradip SahaMBBS, MD (GEN.MED.), DM (CARDIOLOGY)Cardiology3:30 PM (118)3:30 PM (116)
Casualty/EmergencyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Pratiti Sarkar BiswasMBBS, FRCGP (UK)Casualty/EmergencyResidentialResidentialResidentialResidentialResidentialResidentialResidential
Chest MedicineDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Akshit GuptaMBBS, MD (Pulmonary Medicine), DM (Pulmonary Medicine)Chest Medicine6 PM6 PM6 PM
Dr. Ankan BandyopadhyayMBBS MD (PULM MED) DM (PULM MED & CRITICAL CARE MED)Chest Medicine11 AM (104)
Dr. Ranjit Kumar HaldarMBBS,DCH,MD (PULMONARY MED)Chest Medicine5 PM (007)2 PM (007)
Dr. Samadarshi DattaMBBS, MDChest Medicine10 AM (118)6:30 PM (117)6:30 PM (118)
Clinical PsychologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Ms. Soumita SinhaMsc. (CI- Psychology), Dip. (Counselling)Clinical Psychology5 PM (108)5 PM (114)
Ms.Paramita Mitra BhowmikMA, B.ed , CERT. IN STRESS MNGMNT (LOND)Clinical Psychology2:30 PM (117)
DentistryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Abir MukherjeeBDS. (Hons.)Dentistry8:00 AM (110)8:00 AM (110)8 AM (110)
Dr. Madhureema De SarkarBDS,MDSDentistry2 PM (110)2 PM (110)
Dr. Mrinalini SadhyaBDSDentistry4:30 PM (110)4:30 PM (110)4:30 PM (110)4:30 PM (110)
Dr. P. J. MustafiBDSDentistry8:30 AM (110)3.30 PM (110)3:30 PM (110)3.30 PM (110)8:30 AM (110)
Dr. Sohel AliBDS, MDS, MOMSRCPS (Glasgow)Dentistry10:30 AM (110)5 PM (110)10:30 AM (110)10:30 AM (110)5 PM (110)11 AM (110)
DR. Sougata ChatterjeeBDS,MDS(Oral & Maxx SURG)Dentistry5 :30 PM (110)6 :30 PM (110)6 : 00 PM(110)06:00 PM (110)
DR.Abhirup GoswamiMBBS,BDS,MDSDentistry10 AM (110)9:30 AM (110)
Dermatology (Skin)Day / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
DR Sanchaita BalaMBBS, MD ( DERMATOLOGY,VENEROLOGY & LEPROSY)Dermatology (Skin)5 PM (116)4 PM (116)
Dr. Aarti SardaMBBS, M.D.(Dermatology)Dermatology (Skin)2:30 PM (116)2:30 PM (116)
Dr. Jayoti NandiMBBS, MD (Dermatology)Dermatology (Skin)1 PM (117)11 AM (118)
Dr. Pranab Kr. BasakMBBS, DVD, MDDermatology (Skin)5:30 PM2:30 PM9 AM
Dr. Santanu MukherjeeMBBS (Cal), DDVLDermatology (Skin)10.30 AM (117)10.30 AM (117)
DR.Aritra SarkarMBBS,MDDermatology (Skin)10 AM (117)10 AM (116)10:30 AM (116)
Prof.(Dr.) Sanjay GhoshMBBS, M.D.(DERMATOLOGY)Dermatology (Skin)11 AM (116)
Diet/NutritionDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Ms Mithu RoychowdhuryBSC, MSC (Food & Nutrition)Diet/Nutrition2 PM2 PM
Ms Monoja MukherjeeBSC, MSC (Food & Nutrition)Diet/Nutrition2 PM2 PM
Ms. Mayuri RoyMsc. ( Food & Nutrition )Diet/Nutrition2 PM11 AM 11 AM
EchocardiographyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Anupam BhattacharjeeMBBS,PGDCC-ECHOCARDIOLOGISTEchocardiography
Dr. Debopriyo MondalMBBS, MD (MED),DM (CRD)Echocardiography
Dr. Goutam DattaMBBS, MD (MED), DNB (MED), DM (Cardio)Echocardiography
Dr.Soubhik KanjilalMD(Gen.Medicine),DM(Cardiology)Echocardiography
Endocrino and DiabetologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr Madhurima VidyarthiMBBS, MRCP (RCP), UKEndocrino and Diabetology9:30 AM (116)9:30 AM (116)
Dr. Arunava GhoshMBBS, MD (Gen.MED.), DM ( Endocrinology)Endocrino and Diabetology10 AM
Dr. M. K. MukhopadhyayMD, DTM & H, MRCPEndocrino and Diabetology9.30 AM (007)
Dr. Semanti ChakrabortyMD (Gen Med), DM (ENDOCRINOLOGY) (AIIMS)Endocrino and Diabetology3 PM 5 PM
Dr. Uttio GuptaMBBS , MD (MED.),DM (ENDOCRINOLOGY) (AIIMS)Endocrino and Diabetology5 PM (007)9:00 AM
Dr.Ipsita GhoshMBBS,MD (GEN.MED.), DM (ENDOCRINOLOGY)Endocrino and Diabetology5 PM (119)
Prof. Nilanjan SenguptaMD, DMEndocrino and Diabetology4 PM (006)4 PM (009)
ENTDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Anupam BiswasMSENT9 AM (112)9 AM (112)9 AM (112)11 AM (112)8.30 AM (112)
Dr. Baisakhi BakatMBBS, DNB (ENT)ENT4:00 PM (112)2:30 PM (112)
Dr. Debarshi RoyMBBS, MS (ENT)ENT3:00 PM (112)1:30 PM (112)
Dr. Dhrubjyoti MukhopadhyayMS, (ENT)ENT6.30 PM (112)6.30 PM (112)2.30 PM (112)
Dr. John MathewMBBS, MS.ENT05.30 PM(112)9 AM (112)11 AM (112)
Dr. Kaushik MandalMBBS, MS(ENT)ENT1:30 PM (112 )5 PM (112)
Dr. Sabyasachi GonMBBS, DLO, DNB (ENT)ENT4:30 PM (112)
Dr. Saurav NaskarMBBS, MS (ENT)ENT5 PM 11:30 AM7 PM
Eye (Ophthalmology)Day / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Amitava SenMBBS, DOMSEye (Ophthalmology)6 PM (105)9 AM (105)6 PM (105)
Dr. Avinaba SenMBBS DNB (OPHTHALMOLOGY)Eye (Ophthalmology)6 PM (105)
Dr. Debarati MukherjeeMBBS, DNB (OPHTHALMOLOGY), Fellowship in vetreoretinal surgeryEye (Ophthalmology)10 AM (105)11 AM (105)
Dr. Premlata KapoorMBBS, DOMS, FMRFEye (Ophthalmology)6 PM (105)6 PM (105)
Dr. Rinki SahaMBBS, MS (OPH.), DNB (OPH.)Eye (Ophthalmology)4 PM (105)1 PM (105)
Dr. Somnath MajumderMD (AIMS) DNB, FRCS (Gg.), FRCS (Edin.)Eye (Ophthalmology)9 AM (105)9 AM (105)
Dr. Sushmita MukherjiMBBS,M.S. (Opthalmology)Eye (Ophthalmology)4 P.M.10 A.M.
Gastro SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Sandip ChakrabortyMS. FRCSGastro Surgery11 AM (113)11 AM (104)
GastroenterologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Amitava DuttaMBBS, MD (GEN.MED.), DM (GASTROENTEROLOGY), ( PGI CHANDIGARH)Gastroenterology9 AM6 PM8:30 AM6 PM
Dr. Anirban ChatterjeeMBBS, MNAMS, MRCP (UK)Gastroenterology10 AM (008)10 AM (009)
Dr. Indranil SahaMBBS, MDGastroenterology9 AM (117)
Dr. Joydeb RoyMD, DMGastroenterology4:30 PM (008)4:30 PM (007)
Dr. Sanjoy BasuMBBS, MRCPGastroenterology6:00 PM (113)6:00 PM (113)
Dr. Souveek MitraMD (Medicine), DM (Hepatology)Gastroenterology4:30 PM (116)8 AM (117)9 AM (117)
General MedicineDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Abhijit BhattaMBBS, MD (Med)General Medicine6 PM (006)6 PM (006)
Dr. Abhijit BhattacharyaMDGeneral Medicine1:30 PM
Dr. Amitava ChattopadhyayMBBS (Associate Consultant)General Medicine12:30 PM (116) & 5:30 PM (116)12:30 PM (116)12:30 PM (116)12:30 PM (116)
Dr. Arijit DasMD. (Medicine)General Medicine9:30 AM (116)6 PM (118)6 PM (115)
Dr. Debashis SarkarMBBS, MDGeneral Medicine11 AM (006)
Dr. Samar Ranjan PalMDGeneral Medicine11 AM (008)4 PM (007)
Dr. Susanta SenguptaMBBS, MD (MED)General Medicine9 AM (006)10 AM (006)
Dr. Tanmoy ChatterjeeMBBS, DTCD, MD (MED)General Medicine12 NOON2 PM
Dr.Pratik MitraMBBS,DNB (MEDICINE)General Medicine12 NOON (006)12 NOON (006)4 PM (006)12 NOON (006)11:30 AM (006)
General SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Achinta Kumar DasMBBS , MS (GENERAL SURGERY)General Surgery3 PM3 PM3 PM
Dr. Achintya RoyMS (Delhi), FRCS(Glass), FICS (USA)General Surgery9 AM (104)9 AM (104)
Dr. Aloke BanerjeeMBBS, FRCS (Lond. & Edin)General Surgery10:30 AM 10:30 AM
Dr. Arijit RoyMBBS MS (SURGERY)General Surgery2 PM (104)11 AM (115)
Dr. Dilip GhoshMS, FRCS (Eng)General Surgery5 PM (104)8.30 AM (104)
Dr. Mrinmoy NandiMS, M. Ch.General Surgery6 PM (104)
Dr. Pratip SenguptaMS, FRCSGeneral Surgery4:30 PM (104)4:30 PM (104)4:30 PM (104)
Dr. Purnendu PaulMBBS, MS (GEN.SUR.)General Surgery6:30 PM6 PM
Dr. Sandip ChakrabortyMS, FRCSGeneral Surgery11 AM (105)11 AM (105)
Dr. Sanjoy Mohan BhattacharjeeMBBS,MS,DNBGeneral Surgery12 NOON (104)11:30 AM (104)
Dr. Shivaji MandalMBBS, MS (GEN SURG)General Surgery9 AM (104)1 PM (104)
Dr. Suniti Kr. HazraMBBS, DGO, MS.General Surgery8:30 AM (104)3 PM (104)6 PM (104)
Dr. Zyad Ashok RahmanMSGeneral Surgery9AM (104)10 AM (104)
Gynaecological Laparoscopic SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Mahua BhattacharyaMBBS, MD (OBS & GYNAE)Gynaecological Laparoscopic Surgery1:30 PM (109)3 PM (109)
Gynaecology ObstetricsDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr Mahua BhattacharyaMBBS, MD (OBS. & GYNAE.)Gynaecology Obstetrics1:30 PM (109)3 PM (109)
Dr. Amitava MukhopadhyayMD, FRCOG(Lond), DGOGynaecology Obstetrics9:30 AM(109)5:30 PM (109)
Dr. Ashok Kumar BiswasMBBS, MD, DNBGynaecology Obstetrics6 PM (109)9 AM (109)9 AM (109)
Dr. Babita SahaMBBS, DGO (OBS & GYN), MS (OBS & GYN)Gynaecology Obstetrics7 PM (109)7 PM (109)
Dr. Biplab Roy ChowdhuryMBBS, MD (OBS & GYN), FRCOG (LON),MRCOG (LON)Gynaecology Obstetrics7 PM (109)
Dr. Gitasree MukherjeeMD, FRCOGGynaecology Obstetrics3 PM (109)3 PM (109)
Dr. Parnamita BhattacharyaMBBS, MS, MRCOG (Obs & Gyn)Gynaecology Obstetrics9 AM (109)7 PM (109)8 AM (109)
Dr. Payal Banerjee (Ray)MBBS, MS (GYN & OBS)Gynaecology Obstetrics1 PM (109)10 AM (109)11 AM (109)
Dr. Shyamal K. MukherjeeMBBS, DOBST (Lond.), FRCOGGynaecology Obstetrics11 AM (109)3.30 PM (109)
Dr. Soma DattaMBBS, MS (Obst. & Gynae)Gynaecology Obstetrics12 NOON (109)10 AM (109) 1st & 3rd
Dr. Subhra Ghosh PaulMBBS, MD (O & G)Gynaecology Obstetrics11 AM (109)1 PM (109)12 NOON (109)
Dr. Susmita DasMBBS , DNB (GYN & OBS) ,M.S. (OBS & GYN)Gynaecology Obstetrics5:30 PM (109)3 : 00 PM (109)3 PM (109)
Dr.(Mrs.) Lipika Das (Mukhopadhyay)MBBS , MS (GYNAE & OBS.)Gynaecology Obstetrics5 PM 5 PM
DR.Suparna ChoudhuryMBBS,MDGynaecology Obstetrics5:30 PM10:30 AM
HaematologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr Nilanjan SinhaMBBS MD DA DM (Clinical Haematology)Haematology4 PM (008)
HomeopathyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Amitava Ranjan PaulDHMSHomeopathy4:30 PM (116)
Dr. D. N. BanerjeeDMS(Cal), DOCH(Cal), AMRST(Lond.) MIPHH(Delhi), FACS(Madras), FIHMS(Ind)Homeopathy6 PM (006)11 :30 AM (006)
Dr. Prabir Kumar Chatterjee(FINAL DHMS, FINAL BIO, FINAL MD)Homeopathy11 AM (007)6 PM (007)
Lactation Management ClinicDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Parbati SenguptaMBBS, DCH(Lond.), MRCP. (UK)Lactation Management Clinic6 PM3 PM
Laparoscopic SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Arijit RoyMBBS, MS (GENERAL SURGERY)Laparoscopic Surgery2 PM (104)11 AM (104)
Dr. Dilip GhoshMS, FRCS (Eng)Laparoscopic Surgery5 PM (104)8.30 AM (104)
Dr. Pratip SenguptaMS, FRCSLaparoscopic Surgery4:30 PM (104)4:30 PM (104)4.30 PM (104)
Dr. Sandip ChakrabortyMS. FRCSLaparoscopic Surgery11 AM (105)11 AM (105)
Dr. Suniti Kumar HazraMBBS, DGO, MSLaparoscopic Surgery8:30 AM (104)3 PM (104)6 PM (104)
Dr. Zyad Ashok RahmanMSLaparoscopic Surgery9 AM (104)10 AM (104)
NephrologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr Ankit RayMBBS, MD ( GEN.MED.), DM (Nephrology)Nephrology5 PM5 PM
Dr. Manish Kumar jainMBBS, MD (Gen. Med), DM(Nephrology)Nephrology6:30 PM (008)
Dr. Ritesh KauntiaMBBS, MD (GEN.MED.), DNB (Nephrology)Nephrology9 AM9 AM
Dr. Tanmay MukherjeeMBBS MD (MED) DNB (NEPHRO)Nephrology6 PM (118)6 PM (116)
Neuro SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr.Rahul SahaMBBS, DNB (Gen.Sur.), DNB (Neuro Sur.)Neuro Surgery06:00 PM (104)06:00 PM (104)
NeurologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Angshuman MukherjeeMD, DM (Neuro)Neurology1:00 PM (113)2 PM (113)
Dr. Arindam GhoshMBBS,MD(INTERNAL MED.). DM (NEU)Neurology7 PM 7 PM 10 AM
Dr. Debashis BhattacharyaMD, DM (Neuro)Neurology9 AM 9 AM 9 ;30 AM
Dr. Jasodhara ChaudhuriMBBS, MD (Paed), MRCPCH (Paed), DM (Neurology)Neurology4 PM (113)09:00 AM (113)
Dr. Swapan MukhopadhyayMBBS, MD, DMNeurology9 AM2:30 PM
Oncology (Medical)Day / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Ketaki MoitraMS ( Surgery ), DMRTOncology (Medical)4 PM (113)
Oral and Maxillofacial SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Sekhar ChakrabortyBDS, MDS, DSRCS (Eng.)Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery6.00 PM (110)
Dr. Sohel AliBDS, MDS MOMSRCPS (Glasgow)Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery5:30 PM (110)5 PM (110)10:30 AM (110)10:30 AM (110)5 PM (110)11 AM (110)
DR.Sougata ChatterjeeBDS.MDS (ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURG)Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery5:30 PM (110)6:30 PM (110)6 PM (110)6 PM (110)
Orthodontic Surgeon Day / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Shyamal BarBDS, MDSOrthodontic Surgeon 6 PM (110)
OrthopaedicsDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Arunava LalaMBBS, MS(Ortho)Orthopaedics10.00 AM (009)6:00 PM (009)5:00 PM (010)11.30 AM (009)
Dr. D. BandopadhyayMS, D. Orth, Diplomate NB Orth (Delhi)Orthopaedics9 AM (009)9 AM (009)
Dr. Goutam BiswasMS, D OrthOrthopaedics9.30 AM (009)3:30 PM (010)
Dr. Kaushik SarkarMBBS, FRCS (EDIN) Msc in Surgery of Trauma (B han)Orthopaedics3:30 PM (010)5:00 PM (010)
Dr. Nirmalya DebMBBS, D.Ortho (Cal), M.Sc. Ortho (UK)Orthopaedics6 PM 12 NOON
Dr. Pradyumna ChakravertyMBBS, M.S. (Ortho)Orthopaedics12 NOON 7 PM 2 PM
Dr. R. Hom ChowdhuryMSOrthopaedics9 AM (011)
Dr. S. R. KamathMS, FRCS, MCH (Orth.)Orthopaedics2 PM (010)
Dr. Sabyasachi BardhanMBBS DNB (ORTHO)Orthopaedics7 PM (010)5 PM (009)10:30 AM (009)
Dr. Sanjib Sen GuptaMBBS, DIP (Ortho) FRCS (UK)Orthopaedics3 PM (009)3 PM (009)12 NOON (010)
Dr. Sukhendu BanerjeeMS, FRCSOrthopaedics4:30 PM (010)10:30 AM (010)
Prof. (Dr.) Samir Kr. MukherjeeMBBS, MS. (Ortho)Orthopaedics2 PM (010)8:30 AM (010)
Paediatric DentistryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr.Abhirup GoswamiMBBS,BDS,MDSPaediatric Dentistry10 AM (110)9:30 AM (110)
Paediatric RheumatologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr.Prabhas Prasun GiriMBBS,MD (PED),MRCPCH (UK)Paediatric Rheumatology8:30 AM (102)8:30 AM (102)
Paediatric SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Dipankar RoyMBBS, DCH, MS, M.Ch.Paediatric Surgery4 PM (104)
Dr. Rupa BanerjeeMBBS, D.N.B. (Paediatric Surgery)Paediatric Surgery3 PM
Dr. Shibsankar BarmanMBBS, M.S. (Gen. SUR.), M. CH (Ped Sur)Paediatric Surgery5 PM5 PM
Dr. Vaishali Ray SrivastavaMBBS.MS,MCH,MRCS(UK)Paediatric Surgery1 PM
PaediatricsDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr Madiha ZainabMBBS, MD (PAED), DNB (PAED)Paediatrics7 PM (102)4 PM (102)
Dr Prabhas Prasun GiriMD (PED), MRCPCH (UK), FRCPCH (UK)Paediatrics8 AM (102)
DR Sanghita NathMBBS,DCHPaediatrics12 NOON (102)10 AM (102)
Dr. Amlan ChoudhuryMBBS, MD (Paediatrics)Paediatrics6 PM (102)12 NOON (102)
Dr. Barnali Das GhoshMBBS, DCH, MRCP (IRE),DNB(PED)Paediatrics8 AM (102)5 PM (102)8 AM (102)
Dr. Jaydeep ChoudhuryMBBS, DNB (Paed), MNAMSPaediatrics8 AM (102)8 AM (102)
Dr. Jitabrata RayMBBS,DCH,DNB (PED)Paediatrics3 PM (102)
Dr. Leena DebMBBS, MRCP, DCHPaediatrics9.30 AM & 5.30 PM (102)10 AM & 5.30 PM (102)9.30 AM & 5.30 PM (102)9.00 AM (102)
Dr. Mausami MukherjeeMD (Paed), DCHPaediatrics4.30 PM (102)9 AM (102)4.30 PM (102)
Dr. Nupur GangulyMBBS, DCH, (CU), DNBPaediatrics8:30 AM (102)
Dr. Parbati SenguptaMBBS, DCH (Lond.), MRCP. (UK)Paediatrics5 PM (102)3 PM (102)
Dr. Paromita RoyMD (Paed)Paediatrics12 NOON (102)12 NOON (102)12 NOON (102)12 NOON (102)12 NOON (113)
Dr. Raja LahiriMDPaediatrics5 PM (102)5 PM (102)
Dr. Rohit KapoorMBBS, MD, DNB (Paediatrics)Paediatrics6:00 PM (102)6 pm (102)
Prof. Apurba GhoshMD (Paed), DCH, MRCP (Ire), MRCP (UK), FRCP (Child Health) Also Paed. Neuro)Paediatrics6:45 AM (102)
Physical Medicine and RehabilitationDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Koustuv ChakrabortyMBBS MD (physical med & rehab) DNB (physical med & rehab)Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation5 PM (117)5 PM (117)
PsychiatryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. (Mrs.) Shila MukherjeeMBBS, DPMPsychiatry4 PM (118)3 PM (114)
Dr. Soma DasMBBS, DPM ( W.B. University of Health Science)Psychiatry4 PM (115)6 PM (115)
Dr.. Tamalika Deb RayMBBS, DPM (Psychiatry), DNB (Psychiatry)Psychiatry10 AM5 PM5 PM
Reconstructive (Plastic) SurgeryDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Mrinmoy NandiMS, M.Ch.Reconstructive (Plastic) Surgery6 PM (104)
Dr. Suparna GhoshMBBS,DNB,MCH (Plastic Surgery)Reconstructive (Plastic) Surgery3 PM (104)
RheumatologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. Arghya ChattopadhyayMBBS, MD (Gen.Med.),DM (Rheumatology & Clinical Immunology)Rheumatology8 PM (008)
Dr. Samar Ranjan PalMDRheumatology11 AM (008)4 PM (007)
Speech TherapyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
MR.Rajanikanta PradhanB.Sc.(HLS)(Hearing,Language & Speech)Speech Therapy
MR.Sovan DharaBASLP,MASLPSpeech Therapy
UrologyDay / Time / Room No.
Name Degree Discipline Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun Leave Dates
Dr. K. PradhanMS, FRCS (Edin. & Eng.)Urology1 PM (104)1 PM (104)
Dr.Bimalesh PurkaitMBBS,MS (GEN.SURG.), M Ch (UROLOGY)Urology6 PM (104)9 AM (104)
DR.Himadri PathakMBBS,DNB(GEN.SUR),MINAMS(IND),DNB(URO)Urology3 PM (104)3 PM (104)3 PM (104)
SASK SASK
© Copyright 2024. SASK. All Rights Reserved.